Lotus Staff Directory

Victoria Alper

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Mindy Auld

Paraprofessional

Erica Barraza

Instructional Coach

Johnathon Brenner

Psychologist

Chris Brown

Paraprofessional

Penny Brown

Kitchen

Alana Carlson

Speech Clinician

Anna Carlson

Teacher, 4th Grade

Erin Connolly-Jordt

Teacher, Music

Victoria Corrado

Teacher, 4th Grade

Gina Crosthwaite

Paraprofessional

Maureen DeVoss

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Erin Donovan

Teacher, Special Education

Tim Douglas

Custodian

Michael Fefferman

Paraprofessional

Caitlyn Fenton

Teacher, 4th Grade

Joseph Fernandez

Teacher, Reading/Title 1

Morgan Figel

Teacher, Special Education

Yesenia Flory

Kitchen

Mary Foersterling

Teacher, Early Childhood

Christine Francke

Paraprofessional

Georgette Franco

Food Service Director

Jennifer Groot

Teacher, 1st Grade

Kristine Gumm

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Hanson

Social Worker

Samantha Harshaw

Teacher, Kindergarten

Mollie Herchenbach

Paraprofessional

Lisa Huck

Teacher, Physical Education

Kimberly Jacobs-Leable

Teacher, ELL

Cathy Jawnyj

MTSS Facilitator

Maria Jordan

Teacher, Early Childhood/Special Education

Kent Jorgensen

Custodian

Abbey Kadera

Teacher, Billingual

Joan Kantenwein

Teacher, Reading/Title I

Theresa Kovach

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Paula Kvacik

Administrative Assistant

Kendra Logar

Teacher, 1st Grade

Amanda Lorenz

Interventionist

Rachel Lundberg

Teacher, Early Childhood

Misty Madula

Paraprofessional

Michelle Magness

EC Parent Coordinator/Intervention

Debra Marienau

Paraprofessional

Gayle McManamon

Teacher, Art

Nicole Mild

Teacher, Kindergarten

Brittany Miller

Paraprofessional

Sonia Miller

Kitchen

Victoria Miller

Teacher, STEM

Natalie Molidor

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Molly Monk

Board Certified Behavior Analyst BCBA

Ellen Murfin

Teacher, 1st Grade

Amber Mysliwiec

Teacher, Physical Education

Sue Pinkawa

Administrative Assistant

Lisa RamirezAmposta

Paraprofessional

Linda Rasmussen

Paraprofessional

Loren Redding

Teacher, Special Education, Autism

Colleen Robinson

Paraprofessional

Kelly Roland

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Mary Santi

Teacher, Special Education

Donna Saranzak

Teacher, Kindergarten

Cary Scarpino

Teacher, 1st Grade

Melanie Schlesser

Paraprofessional

Cheryl Schuck

Paraprofessional

Hilda Serna

Kitchen

Ellie Seyfert

Social Worker

Stephanie Silverman

Physical Therapist

Cortnee Snell

Teacher, Special Education

Christine Spittler

Paraprofessional

Ellen Stirrat

Paraprofessional

Rebecca Strandberg

Teacher, Special Education ILP-A

Mike Szotek

Technology Coordinator

Tiffany Tardio

Teacher, 4th Grade

Emily Taylor

Hearing Itinerant

Sherry Tietjen

Teacher, Special Education ILP-B

Melissa Udelhofen

Vision Itinerant

Don Ukleja Jr.

Maintenance

Jessica Urban

SEL Facilitator

Eddie Villarreal

Custodian

Emily Welsh

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Lisa Werner

Occupational Therapist

Fiona Wisniewski

Speech Clinician

Ashley Wydra

Teacher, Kindergarten

Russ Xhemaili

Custodian