Stanton Staff Directory

Liz Andersen

Teacher, 7th Grade

  • t.ly/KaUu3 (opens in new window)

Caritina Ayala

Custodian

Alexandrea Bachara

Paraprofessional

Bryan Bailey

Teacher, 5th Grade

Jill Becmer

Administrative Assistant

Karen Brnot

Teacher, 7th Grade

  • t.ly/KaUu3 (opens in new window)

Michele Burgess

Administrative Assistant

Chris Carvell

Teacher, Physical Education

Brian Crask

Permanent Substitute

Niccole Culbertson

Teacher, 7th Grade

  • t.ly/KaUu3 (opens in new window)

Cassie Curtis

Teacher, 7th-8th Grade Math

  • t.ly/KaUu3 (opens in new window)

Betty Cwiak

Librarian

Scott Donovan

Teacher, 6th Grade

Leah Falster

Paraprofessional

Michael Fefferman

Paraprofessional

Norm Fischer

Custodian

Andrew Freeman

Teacher, Special Education ILP-B

Madeline Friestedt

Teacher, Special Education

Katy Gardner

Teacher, 6th Grade

Kaitlyn Goorsky

Teacher, 6th Grade

Sarah Groebe

Teacher, Spanish

Tina Guryn

Hearing Itinerant

Kim Husko

Teacher, Physical Education/Health

Katie Jalove Filippelli

Instructional Coach

Cathy Jawnyj

Teacher, Special Education

  • t.ly/KaUu3 (opens in new window)

Veronica Kretz

Teacher, 5th Grade

Jennifer Leazer

Teacher, 5th Grade

Laura Livesay

Teacher, 8th Grade Science

Kimberly Mack

Social Worker

Jacqueline Mathews

Paraprofessional

Oner Medrano

Paraprofessional

Natalie Molidor

Instructional Coach

Molly Monk

Board Certified Behavior Analyst BCBA

Walter Nickles

Teacher, 8th Grade

Dan Olson

Teacher, 8th Grade

Mark Perlman

Daily Substitute

Rachelle Peters

Assistant Principal, Stanton Middle School

Lauren Plescia

Paraprofessional

Meghan Reimers

School Counselor

Jillian Rejczyk

Teacher, ILP-A

David Roat

Technology Integration

Karen Ryczek

Kitchen

Jeff Sefcik

Principal, Stanton Middle School

Andrea Sekulich

Teacher, ELL

Lisa Shannon

Teacher, Special Education 6th Grade

Matthew Shannon

Teacher, 8th Grade

Stephanie Silverman

Physical Therapist

Karen Skorup

Teacher, ILP-B

Jamie Smeigh

Paraprofessional

Kendra Smeigh

Teacher, Physical Education

Lynn Smolen

Special Education Coordinator

Yvette Stauner

Kitchen

Lora Viers

Nurse

Marla Walinski

Daily Substitute

Lisa Werner

Occupational Therapist

Lemar Wilson

Teacher, Art

Kathleen Winkiel

Teacher, 5th Grade

Dayja Wydzierzecki

Teacher, 6th Grade

Timothy Yoder

Teacher, STEM