Lotus Elementary School

Erica Barraza

Teacher, 1st Grade

Erica Bender

Teacher, Special Education

Stephanie Blanchard

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Chris Brown

Paraprofessional

Penny Brown

Maintenance, Lotus Elementary School

Stephanie Brual

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Alana Carlson

Speech Pathologist

Erin Connolly-Jordt

Teacher, Music

Gina Crosthwaite

Paraprofessional

Maureen DeVoss

Teacher, 4th Grade

Kathy Dickson

Teacher, Physical Education

Cheri Dory

Paraprofessional

Pam Exon

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • 847-973-4013

Joseph Fernandez

Teacher, Reading Recovery

Amanda Flores

Teacher, ESL

Georgette Franco

Kitchen, Lotus Elementary School

Sue Gapinski

Kitchen, Lotus Elementary School

  • 847-973-4127

Melissa Gawerecki

Kitchen, Lotus Elementary School

Jill Glauser

Teacher, Pre-K

Jacqueline Harmon

Teacher, Special Education

Samantha Harshaw

Teacher, Kindergarten

Michelle Heath

Kitchen, Lotus Elementary School

Lisa Henning

Physical Therapy

Mollie Herchenbach

Paraprofessional

Susan Hickey

Teacher, Kindergarten

Lisa Huck

Teacher, Physical Education

Joan Kantenwein

Reading/Title I

Jamie Karhoff

Paraprofessional

Theresa Kovach

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Paula Kvacik

Secretary

Michelle Magness

Teacher, Pre-K

Kara Mancini

Paraprofessional

Sue Marker

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • 847-973-4030

Brittany Mason

Teacher, Special Education

Tegan Maybrun

Paraprofessional

Jamie McCormick

Teacher, 4th Grade

Tiffany Mihovilovich

Paraprofessional

Cari Miller

Social Worker

Gayle Mondie

Teacher, Special Education

Laura Myers

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Meghan O'Kane

Teacher, ESL

Lisa Oates

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Sue Pinkawa

Secretary

  • 847-973-4101

Linda Rasmussen

Paraprofessional

Samantha Rusciolelli

Teacher, Kindergarten

Cary Scarpino

Teacher, 1st Grade

Cheryl Schuck

Paraprofessional

Paige Shaffer

Teacher, Special Education

Lynn Smolen

Special Education Coordinator

Ellen Stirrat

Paraprofessional

Peggy Styx

Paraprofessional

Gloria Swearingen

Paraprofessional

Mike Szotek

Technology Coordinator

Tiffany Tardio

Teacher, Kindergarten

Constance Thomsen

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Don Ukleja Jr.

Maintenance Lead

  • 847-973-4102

Becky Vedder

Teacher, 4th Grade

Julie Volgi

Teacher, Pre-K

Abbey Vraney

Speech Pathologist

Mary Wirth

Occupation Therapist

Fiona Wisniewski

Speech Pathologist

Kelli Wodrich

Teacher, 1st Grade

Russ Xhemaili

Maintenance, Lotus Elementary School